Gallery

2016 Souvenir Program

West Coast Aerial Arts Festival 2016 Sizzle Video

West Coast Aerial Arts Festival 2015 Promo

To watch all winners of the West Coast Aerial Arts Festival, see below:

2014 Overall Winner: Brande Lee Guzak (RKP/ OCAA, Show Circus/ NECCA)

2nd Place: Erena Yoshida (RKP/OCAA)
3rd place: Mariah Wise (Metro Movement)

1st Place: Tissu 7-12 Amateur: Maddie Seay (RKP/ OCAA)

2nd Place: Olivia Lackey (Aerial Arts Santa Cruz)
3rd Place: Caitlyn Mckenzie (Circus Lab)

1st Place: Tissu 13-17 Amateur: Amanda Wormald (Circus Lab)

2nd Place: Gillian Hall (Infit Dance)
3rd Place:Staci Ensminger (RKP/ OCAA)

1st Place: Tissu 18 – 49 Amateur: Elizabeth Schmitt (Tucson Circus Arts)

2nd Place: Ariella Gladstein (Tucson Circus Arts)
3rd Place: Hannah Lawson (RKP/ OCAA)

1st Place: Hoop/ Lyra 7-12 Amateur: Jenna Ali (RKP/ OCAA)

2nd Place: Maddie Seay (RKP/ OCAA)
3rd Place: Olivia Lackey (Aerial Arts Santa Cruz)

1st Place: Hoop 13-17 Amateur: Mariah Wise (Metro Movement)

2nd Place: Amanda Wormald (Circus Lab)

1st Place: Trapeze 7-12 Amateur: Caitlyn Mckenzie (Circus Lab)

2nd Place: Gabrielle Payn (Circus Lab)
3rd Place: Samuelle Payn (Circus Lab)

1st Place: Open Solo7 -12 Amateur: Tiffany Gray

2nd Place: Shia Kitada

1st Place: Open Solo 50+ Amateur: Edie Morton (RKP/ OCAA)

1st Place Tissu Solo Professional: Brande Lee Guzak (RKP/ OCAA, Show Circus/ NECCA)

2nd Place: Erena Yoshida (RKP/ OCAA)
3rd Place: Kayla Kalisz (Cassie Sandou and Michael Radiff)

1st Place: Hoop/ Lyra Solo Professional: Erena Yoshida (RKP/ OCAA)

2nd Place: Jeanette Bent (Aerial Arts Santa Cruz)
3rd Place: Kayla Kalisz (Cassie Sandou and Michael Radiff)

1st Place: Open Solo Professional: Jesse De la Cruz (Freelance)

2nd Place: Kitty Essensee (RKP/ OCAA)
3rd Place: Dawn Dunlap (Infit Dance)

1st Place: Open Group 18 + Professional: Jesse de la Cruz/ Lovica Warner (Freelance)

2nd Place: Ryan Ruiz & Britney Gray (Infit Dance)
3rd Place: Katherine Tesch & Arielle Gladstein (Tucson Circus Arts)

1st Place: Open Group KIds & Amateur Division: Staci Ensminger and Alina Silva (RKP/OCAA)

2nd Place: Olivia Lackey and Lily Sonnenbach

XML Sitemap